Propaganda work continues
A seminar on the topic “preparation for the registration of the population” was held at the College of the Olympic Reserve in Fergana.
At the seminar, the Department for organization and conduct of registration processes of the Fergana regional statistical department was informed about the work carried out by the Cabinet of Ministers on the implementation of resolution 710 of November 11, 2020 “on preparation and measures for the registration of the population in the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2023”.
The seminar focused on organizational and methodological principles of Population Registration, software and technical support and testing of technological processes of data processing.
The specialists gave detailed information on the work done to this day in preparation for the registration of the population, as well as the tasks that should be carried out in the future.